Luna Maya Age, Height, Weight, Education And Boyfriend

0
559
Luna Maya

Luna Maya is an Indonesian actress, model, vocalist, financial specialist, and YouTube star. Luna Maya was born on 26th August 1983 in Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia. She is perceived for having assumed an assortment of jobs in a few shows and films just as for her commitments to media outlets as an artist. Additionally, she has likewise accumulated a huge web-based media fan base with more than 31 million followers on Instagram, over 12 million followers on Twitter, and over 5 million followers on Facebook, and an excess of 1.46 million subscribers on YouTube.

Birth Name

Luna Maya Sugeng

Nick Name

Luna

Age

Luna Maya is right now 38 as per her birthdate August 26, 1983

Sun Sign

Virgo

Birth Place

Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia

Home

Indonesia

Education

Luna Maya went to Paramadina University situated in South Jakarta, Indonesia.

Occupation

Actress, Model, Singer, Businesswoman, YouTube Star

Family

  • Father – Uut Bambang Sugeng
  • Mother – Desa Maya Waltraud Maiyer
  • Siblings – Tipi Jabrik (Brother)

Sort

Pop

Instruments

Vocals

Marks

Board Indonesia, Royal Prima Musikindo, Multiswara

Build

Thin

Stature

5 ft 9¼ in or 176 cm

Weight

58 kg or 128 lbs

Boyfriend/Spouse:

Luna Maya has dated –

  1. Nazril Irham (2004-2012) – She was beforehand involved with artist and artist, Nazril Irham (a.k.a. Ariel).

Race/Ethnicity

Blended (White and Asian)

Luna Maya is of Indonesian and Austrian plummet.

Hair Color

Dim Brown

Eye Color

Dim Brown

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Distinctive Features:

  • High cheekbones
  • Arched eyebrows
  • Pierced ears

Brand Endorsements

Luna Maya has accomplished underwriting work for brands, for example, Gudang Garam Merah, Red-A, Impressions, McDonald’s, Cussons Imperial Leather, Sunsilk Silky Straight, Batik Keris, Unilever, Vitalong C, Lux, Zestea, Holisticare Ester C, Bu Krim Detergent, Silver Queen, Mercedes Benz, Notebook Toshiba, Harper’s Bazaar, Sepatu Bata, Toshiba Regza, Ax, Makarizo Hair Recovery, MSGLOW Beauty, Elegant Gold, Astro Aruna, MGO (My Green Oil), Komix Herbal, and Magnum.

Luna Maya Facts:-

  1. During her underlying years in the business, she filled in as a publicizing and catwalk model.
  2. Luna was projected in the number one spot job of Kinasih in the 2006 film, Ruang, and Luna Maya got various assignments for this exhibition including the 2006 MTV Indonesia Movie Award for “Most Favorite Actress”, 2006 Indonesian Film Festival for “Best Female Leading Role”, and 2007 Indonesian Movie Awards for “Best Actress” just as “Most loved Actress”.
  3. She was named “The Most Beautiful Woman in Indonesia” by Stop Magazine in 2008.
  4. Luna won the 2009 Rolling Stone Editors’ Choice Award for “The Sensational Artist of the Year”.
  5. She was engaged with a sex tape embarrassment with her ex Nazril Irham in the year 2010. This additionally caused her to lose the underwriting manage the cleanser brand, Lux.
  6. Luna got YouTube together with her self-named channel on December 22, 2011.
  7. Over the years, Luna Maya has been projected in different driving parts in films like Selasih/Asih in Janda Kembang, Canting in Pesan Dari Surga, Mina in Bangsal 13, Vicky in Jakarta Undercover, Diana Wulandari in Asmara Dua Diana, Angel in My Blackberry Girlfriend, and Nathalie in Nathalie’s Instinct.
  8. As a vocalist, she has delivered several singles and collections, for example, Perjalanan, Play (accomplishment. Dewi Sandra and Sandra Dewi), Tak Bisa Bersamamu, Suara (Ku Berharap) (accomplishment. Did Hijau Daun), and Sudah Biasa.

Also | Olivia Hussey (Juliet) – Age, Height, Weight, Education, And Boyfriend

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

4 × 3 =