Laura Bailey – Age, Height, Weight, Education And Boyfriend

0
873
Laura Bailey

Laura Bailey is an American actress, voice actress, Manager, and maker who is most popular for her voiceover work in computer games like BloodRayne, World of Warcraft, Spider-Man, Heroes of the Storm, Street Fighter, Uncharted 4: A Thief’s End, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy, The Last of Us Part II, Gears 5, Batman: The Telltale Series, Lego Marvel Super Heroes, and Resident Evil 6. Bailey was born in 1981 in Mississippi. She has an older sister named Jenny. Her father was in the Air Force, so the family changed frequently. She lived in Oklahoma before moving to San Antonio, Texas, and then moved to North Texas before Bailey was six years old.




Birth Name

Laura Dawn Bailey

Nick Name

Elle Deets

Age

Laura Bailey is at present 40 as per her birthdate May 28, 1981

Sun Sign

Gemini

Birth Place

Biloxi, Harrison County, Mississippi, United States

Residence

Los Angeles, California, United States

Education

She got enlisted at Collin County Community College’s performance center program and partook in the creations of the plays like Suburbia, Through a Glass Onion, and Don’t Rock the Jukebox.

Occupation

Actress, Voice Actress, Director, Producer

Manager

Laura Bailey is spoken to by Sutton-Barth and Vennari, Talent Agency, Los Angeles, California, United States.

Build

Thin

Height

5 ft 5 in or 165 cm

Weight

54 kg or 119 lbs

Boyfriend/Spouse:

Laura Bailey has dated –

  1. Richard Gere (1995) – Rumor
  2. Travis Willingham (2011-Present) – She wedded actor and voice actor Travis Willingham on September 25, 2011, and they have a child named Ronin Willingham (b. June 28, 2018).

Race/Ethnicity

White

Hair Color

Dull Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Particular Features

  • Charming character
  • Deep voice




Laura Bailey Facts:

  1. She was given a role as Francie in the 2007 autonomous dramatization film, Four Sheets to the Wind, which packed away numerous honors at the 2007 Sundance Film Festival and American Indian Film Festival.
  2. Although Laura Bailey smoked cigarettes in Four Sheets to the Wind, she isn’t a smoker, in actuality.
  3. She was flatmates with voice artist Colleen Clinkenbeard during their time at Funimation.
  4. Laura Bailey gave vocals to the personality of Nadine Rossin in the 2017 activity experience game, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy. This presentation got her selected for a BAFTA Award for “Best Performer”.

5. Her voiceover fills in as Kait Diaz in the 2019 third-individual shooter computer game, Gears 5, get her a designation for the Game Award in the “Best Performance” class.

Also | Ian Alexander – Age, Height, Weight, Education And Family

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

nineteen + 4 =